Results Sweden

Results Sweden

Click on name of hound to view full results and critique

BOB

NORD UCH Cormacs Tariq

View pedigree

Sex: Male Date of Birth: 9. mai 2016 Registration number: NO44996/16

Owner: Odd Myhre, Dalaustvegen 221, 2386 Brumunddal

Breeder: Odd Myhre, 2386 Brumunddal

Sire: Furlongs Crusader

Dam: Cormacs Athena

Excellent, 1 Champion Class, CK, 1 Best Male , BOB

Judge: Dr. Lynn M. Simon MD

BOS

C.I.B POHJ MVA FI MVA DK MVA S NO MVA EE MVA LV MVA LT MVA BALT MVA LT JMVA LV JMVA EE JMVA BALT JMVA JMV-14 NOJV-14 HEJW-14 LTJV-15 SEJV-15 EEV-15 HEW-15 V-15 LTV-17 EEV-17 Filomeides Muadhnait

View pedigree

Sex: Bitch Date of Birth: 15. oktober 2013 Registration number: FI54643/13

Owner: Kaija Ahola, Vierumäentie 556, 47650 Kimola, Finland

Breeder: Kaija Ahola, Kaija Ahola, 47650 Kimola, Finland

Sire: Dahmrak's Magnum Opus

Dam: Doscartha Afrodite

Excellent, 1 Champion Class, CK, 1 Best Bitch , BOS

Judge: Marion Marpe

BIS-results:

BIS 1: NORD UCH SE V-17 Cormacs Tariq

BIS 2: Youth champ, Bel, Lux, Beneluxwinner Phoenix From Graham’s Ark

BIS 3: FI JW-17 TLN JW-18 Filomeides Primadonna

BIS 4: NO SE FI UCH NV-17 Setanta O’Marksbay

Best Males:

NORD UCH Cormacs TariqView pedigree

(Entry # 36)

Excellent, 1 Champion Class, CK, 1 Best Male , BOB

Phoenix From Graham’s ArkView pedigree

(Entry # 31)

Excellent, 1 Open Class, CK, 2 Best Male , CERT

N SE FI UCH NV-17 Setanta O’MarksbayView pedigree

(Entry # 43)

Excellent, 2 Champion Class, CK, 3 Best Male

Gulliagh MercuryView pedigree

(Entry # 12)

Excellent, 1 Junior Class, CK, 4 Best Male , Res. CERT

Best Bitches:

FI JW-17 TLN JW-18 Filomeides PrimadonnaView pedigree

(Entry # 57)

Excellent, 1 Intermediate Class, CK, 2 Best Bitch , CERT

N SE UCH Cavan Av Black GlacierView pedigree

(Entry # 76)

Excellent, 2 Champion Class, CK, 3 Best Bitch

Art Cuinns No ControlView pedigree

(Entry # 59)

Excellent, 1 Open Class, CK, 4 Best Bitch , Res. CERT

Male Junior Class:

Mami’s Beardie UrhoView pedigree

(Entry # 13)

Very Good

Scintillas QuattroView pedigree

(Entry # 15)

Excellent

Gulliagh MercuryView pedigree

(Entry # 12)

Excellent, 1 Junior Class, CK, 4 Best Male , Res. CERT

Art Cuinns Angel Of SoulView pedigree

(Entry # 10)

Excellent, 2 Junior Class, CK

EEJ CH EEJW-18 EEW-18 Oscailte Gamon GaelView pedigree

(Entry # 14)

Excellent, 3 Junior Class

Ballygran’s Ithel InnisView pedigree

(Entry # 11)

Excellent, 4 Junior Class

Bitch Junior Class:

Siofra’s New For YouView pedigree

(Entry # 46)

Could Not Be Judged

Ballygran’s Iona IniraView pedigree

(Entry # 50)

Excellent

Harmaasuden Devany MayView pedigree

(Entry # 51)

Excellent

Mami’s Beardie UllaView pedigree

(Entry # 52)

Excellent

Scintillas QueenieView pedigree

(Entry # 55)

Excellent

Violetta Valery O’MarksbayView pedigree

(Entry # 56)

Could Not Be Judged

Salgrey’s NoellaView pedigree

(Entry # 54)

Excellent, 1 Junior Class, CK

Ballygran’s Igraine IseabéalView pedigree

(Entry # 49)

Excellent, 2 Junior Class, CK

Art Cuinns Angel Of FunView pedigree

(Entry # 47)

Excellent, 3 Junior Class, CK

Mami's Beardie UnelmaView pedigree

(Entry # 53)

Excellent, 4 Junior Class

BIS Junior: Salgrey’s Noella. BOS Junior: Gulliagh Mercury

Male Intermediate Class:

NJV-17 SE JV-17 Knallåsen’s VikingView pedigree

(Entry # 19)

Excellent, 1 Intermediate Class, CK

Pocahontasgårdens RangerView pedigree

(Entry # 21)

Very Good, 2 Intermediate Class

Knallåsen’s X-FileView pedigree

(Entry # 10)

Very Good, 3 Intermediate Class

Bitch Intermediate Class:

FI JW-17 TLN JW-18 Filomeides PrimadonnaView pedigree

(Entry # 57)

Excellent, 1 Intermediate Class, CK, 2 Best Bitch , CERT

NJV-17 Umbrielle Amber Kamelia O’MarksbayView pedigree

(Entry # 58)

Excellent, 2 Intermediate Class, CK

BIS Intermediate: FI JW-17 TLN JW-18 Filomeides Primadonna BOS Intermediate: NJV-17 SE JV-17 Knallåsen’s Viking

Male Open Class:

Furlongs WinstonView pedigree

(Entry # 24)

Very Good

Greirish Incredible ManView pedigree

(Entry # 25)

Very Good

Gulleiv’s Casino RoyaleView pedigree

(Entry # 27)

Very Good

Phoenix From Graham’s ArkView pedigree

(Entry # 31)

Excellent, 1 Open Class, CK, 2 Best Male , CERT

INT CH RUS BLR Tsarskaja Prihot O’BrianView pedigree

(Entry # 32)

Excellent, 2 Open Class, CK

Greirish InfinitifView pedigree

(Entry # 26)

Excellent, 3 Open Class, CK

Pennybright CaliberView pedigree

(Entry # 30)

Excellent, 4 Open Class, CK

Bitch Open Class:

Ascending’s OuvertyrView pedigree

(Entry # 61)

Excellent

Comedias All About GloryView pedigree

(Entry # 64)

Excellent

Cormacs KenyaView pedigree

(Entry # 65)

Excellent

Foresight Peggy SueView pedigree

(Entry # 66)

Excellent

Art Cuinns No ControlView pedigree

(Entry # 59)

Excellent, 1 Open Class, CK, 4 Best Bitch , Res. CERT

Art Cuinns Still The OneView pedigree

(Entry # 60)

Excellent, 2 Open Class, CK

Furlongs RoseannaView pedigree

(Entry # 67)

Excellent, 3 Open Class, CK

Ascending’s Queen BeeView pedigree

(Entry # 64)

Excellent, 4 Open Class, CK

Male Champion Class:

Graystone JustinView pedigree

(Entry # 39)

Excellent

INTCH RUS BLR CZ Sapwood’s After AllView pedigree

(Entry # 42)

Could Not Be Judged

NORD UCH Cormacs TariqView pedigree

(Entry # 36)

Excellent, 1 Champion Class, CK, 1 Best Male , BOB

N SE FI UCH NV-17 Setanta O’MarksbayView pedigree

(Entry # 43)

Excellent, 2 Champion Class, CK, 3 Best Male

SE UCH Ascending's NightfighterView pedigree

(Entry # 33)

Excellent, 4 Champion Class, CK

Bitch Champion Class:

Male Veteran Class:

N UCH Cormacs XavierView pedigree

(Entry # 45)

Excellent, 1 Veteran Class, CK

Bitch Veteran Class:

Ascendings MarigoldView pedigree

(Entry # 92)

Excellent

Cormacs SafranView pedigree

(Entry # 95)

Excellent, 1 Veteran Class, CK

FI MVA, EE MVA, EEJV-10, VV-17 PMVV-17 Pennybright WinonaView pedigree

(Entry # 96)

Excellent, 2 Veteran Class, CK

(Entry # 94)

Excellent, 3 Veteran Class, CK

Bledino’s DunixiView pedigree

(Entry # 93)

Excellent, 4 Veteran Class, CK

BIS Veteran: Cormacs Safran. BOS Veteran: Cormacs Xavier

Puppies:

Puppy male 4-6 months:

Scintillas Niko NikodemusView pedigree

(Entry # 2)

HP, 1 Puppy 4-6 months

Comedias It’s About FreedomView pedigree

(Entry # 1)

HP, 2 Puppy 4-6 months

Puppy bitch 4-6 months:

Sade RaynaView pedigree

(Entry # 5)

HP, 1 Puppy 4-6 months

Tinwhistle’s OnthewaytowonderlandView pedigree

(Entry # 6)

HP, 2 Puppy 4-6 months

Pennybright TerpsichoreView pedigree

(Entry # 4)

, 3 Puppy 4-6 months

Comedias It’s About HappinessView pedigree

(Entry # 3)

, 4 Puppy 4-6 months

BIS Puppy 4-6 months: Sade Rayna. BOS Puppy 4-6 months:Scintillas Niko Nikodemus

Puppy male 6-9 months:

Ballyheigue Av Black GlacierView pedigree

(Entry # 7)

HP, 1 Puppy 6-9 months

Manowar Ingenious IvorView pedigree

(Entry # 8)

HP, 2 Puppy 6-9 months

Puppy bitch 6-9 months:

Liscannor Av Black GlacierView pedigree

(Entry # 9)

HP, 1 Puppy 6-9 months

BIS Puppy 6-9 months: Ballyheigue Av Black Glacier. BOS Puppy 6-9 months: Liscannor Av Black Glacier

Progeny class:

Winner C.I.B. NORD FI UCH EUW-15 DKJV-13 DKV-13 NJV-13 SEV-15-16 NV-15 Furlongs Crusader

Breeders class:

  1. Art Cuinns (Lisen Ekström & Patrik Karlen)
  2. Gulleiv’s (Monica & Anette Fornebo Eliassen)
  3. Ballygran’s (Anne Mette Mikkelsen)
  4. Cormacs (Odd & Gunn Marit Myhre)

Unofficial classes

Best type:

NORD CH Cormacs Tariq

Best movement:

SE UCH Pennybright Raphaella

Best head & expression:

SE UCH NO UCH Art Cuinns Trombone Dixie

Oldest hound of the show:

Cormacs Safran

Best brace:

Art Cuinns No ControlArt Cuinns Still The One